search

Staff Directory

Staff Directory 2017-10-30T10:05:26+00:00

CASE

Mary Furbush Ed.D.
Executive Director Administration
630-942-5600
Jerry Brendel
Business Manager Administration
630-942-5600
Mindy Long
Itinerant Services Administrator Administration
630-629-2600
Emily Shields
Administrator of Programs and Services Administration
630-942-5600
Amie Kaczmarek
District 15 Marquardt Director of Special Education Administration
Mari Carlson
Administrative Assistant Central Office
630-942-5600
Sarah Lager
Assistant Business Manager Central Office
630-942-5600
Mia Bechtold
Coordinator of Support Services Central Office
630-942-5600
Deborah Marszalik
Executive Assistant Central Office
630-942-5600
Jeanine Woltman
Glenbard Early Childhood Collaborative Coordinator Glenbard Early Childhood Collaborative
630-942-5600
Jeff Zimmerman
Technology Coordinator Central Office
630-942-5600

Itinerant Services

Mindy Long
Itinerant Services Administrator Administration
630-629-2600
Vanessa Blanks
Low-Incidence Office Coordinator Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Debbie Gittelman
Audiologist Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Emily Anderson
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Etta Avila
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Laura Bauer
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Jamie Davidson
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Jill Dircks-Kolany
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Kara Graham
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Elizabeth Ristau Harter
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Anne Korzenecki
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Jill Witkov Lauer
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Bridget Lessentien
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Tracy Mack
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Jill McReynolds
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Robin Mina
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Alexandra Murrill
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Lindsey Siegel
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Melinda Smith
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Hope Vecellio
Hearing Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Samantha Beck
Vision Itinerant Teacher, Orientation and Mobility Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Eric Briscoe
Vision Itinerant Teacher, Orientation and Mobility Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Cynthia Cassidy
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Rachel DuFresne
Vision Itinerant Teacher, Orientation and Mobility Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Kelly Gagen
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Jill Good
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Rachel Hobbs
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Terra Knowles
Vision Itinerant Teacher, Orientation and Mobility Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Christina Mora
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Lisa Polinski
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Kathleen Sledz
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Lauren Witt
Vision Itinerant Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Deanna Zuchowski
Vision Itinerant Teacher, Orientation and Mobility Teacher Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Jennifer Bradfield
Deaf/Blind Interventionist Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Teresa Manzella
Signing Aide Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Faith Pritchard
Interpreter Itinerant Services
630-629-2600
Laurie Waldeck
Interpreter Itinerant Services
630-629-2600

Related Services

Instructional Support Team

Wendy Barickman
Registered Behavior Technician Instructional Support Team
630-629-2600
Tiffany Becker
Instructional Support Team Coach Instructional Support Team
630-629-2600
Sarah Finlayson
Instructional Support Team Coach Instructional Support Team
630-629-2600
Barbara Layer
Instructional Support Team Coach Instructional Support Team
630-629-2600
Jennifer Tate
Instructional Support Team Coach Instructional Support Team
630-629-2600

Instruction

Kevin Ballardini
Special Education Teacher Instruction
Michelle Budz
Special Education Teacher Instruction
Rachel Hartline Conley
Special Education Teacher Instruction
Christine Goolish
Special Education Teacher Instruction
Marguerite Hendzel
Special Education Teacher Instruction
Stephanie Lesnik
Special Education Teacher Instruction
Christina Morley
Special Education Teacher Instruction
Kristin Brinker Rix
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher Instruction
Ken Zaboth
Special Education Teacher Instruction

Other Services

Erin Hoving
Transition Specialist Transition Services
Theresa Czerniak
Job Coach Transition Services
Patricia Denney
Job Coach Transition Services
Amy LaForest
Job Coach Transition Services
Kerry Pohlmeyer
Job Coach Transition Services
Theresa Santore
Job Coach Transition Services
Stephanie Thomas
Vocational Rehab Specialist Transition Services
Susan Kozi
Program Assistant Program Assistants
Anna McCuen
Program Assistant Program Assistants
Diane McGowan
Program Assistant Program Assistants
Kusum Mehta
Program Assistant Program Assistants
Kathleen Morris
Program Assistant Program Assistants
Maureen Novak
Program Assistant Program Assistants
Powered by Americaneagle.com